Zápasy 2.kola - výsledky (+% úsp.)
Nemecko – Slovensko 1:2 88%
Kanada – Nemecko 4:1 89%
Maďarsko – Slovensko 2:4 100%
Kanada – Slovensko 1:1*18%
Everton – Chelsea 0:1 63%
Manchester C. - Manchest.U. 0:2 70%
Bolton – Middlesbrough 0:0 39%
Inter Milan - AS Roma 2:0 66%
Regina - AC Milan 0:1 82%
Schalke 04 – Wolfsburg 3:0 86%
Hertha berlin – Nürnberg 2:1 65%
Valencia - La Coruňa 1:2 6%
* v normálnom hracom čase
Celková úspešnosť v 2. kole: 64%
1. Cibáková Jarmila,Lipt.Mik 22 - žreb
2. Surovčeková Marta,Lipt.Hr 22
3. Tkáč Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 20
4. Jezný Martin,Podbreziny 20
5. Ondrejková Anna,Lipt.Miku 20
6. Surovček Vladimír,Lipt.Hr 20
7. Šenkyříková Emília,Lipt.M 20
8. Fiačan Jaroslav,Lipt.Miku 20
9. Svoboda Karel,Lipt.Anna 20
10.Vyskočániová Oľga,Lipt.Mi 20
11.Berník Milan,Lipt.Mikuláš 20
12.Mrnčová Johana,Podbreziny 18
13.Magdošová Janka,Lipt.Miku 18
14.Králik Marián,Podbreziny 18
15.Klepáč Karol,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
16.Kutnár Juraj,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
17.Bella Michal,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
18.Hajková Ema,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
19.Droppa Milan,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
20.Líšková Jaroslava,Lipt.Mi 18
21.Lištiak st. Ivan,Lipt.Hrá 18
22.Jurík Ľubomír,Lipt.Hrádok 18
23.Cibák Michal,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
24.Križko Martin,Lipt.Mikulá 18
25.Matlák Pavol,Lipt.Hrádok 18
26.Procházka Marian,Lipt.Mik 18
27.Lukáč Ivan,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
28.Sendecký Ondrej,Lipt.Miku 18
29.Sekan Milan,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
30.Fiačan Miro,Lipt.Hrádok 18
31.Lovich Dušan,Lipt.Sielnic 18
32.Feketíková Jana,Lipt.Miku 18
33.Fiačanová Mária,Lipt.Miku 18
34.Krížková Iveta,Lipt.Mikul 18
35.Líška Viktor,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
36.Alman Andrej,Lipt.Hrádok 18
37.Veselovská Eva,Lipt.Mikul 18
38.Zvada Ľubomír,Palúdzka 18
39.Marcinek Pavel,Lipt.Mikul 18
40.Lehotský Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
41.Laučík Jozef,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
42.Valaštiaková Alena,Lipt.M 18
43.Forgáč Michal,Lipt.Hrádok 18
44.Forgáč Imrich,Lipt.Hrádok 18
45.Hablák Adrian,Lipt.Mikulá 18
46.Dobák Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 18
47.Rys Vladimír,Podbreziny 18
48.Klobušiak Drahomír,Lipt.M 18
49.Horvát Karol,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
50.Šenkyřik Zdeno,Lipt.Mikul 16
51.Ondrejková Marcela,Lipt.M 16
52.Ondrejka Peter,Lipt.Mikul 16
53.Kubík Anton,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
54.Kloták Roman,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
55.Bella Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
56.Čellár Erich,Lúčky 16
57.Bartánus Jozef,Bobrovec 16
58.Lenčo ml. Dušan,Lipt.Miku 16
59.Matlák Karol,Lipt.Hrádok 16
60.Jančuška Milan,Lipt.Mikul 16
61.Procházková Lila,Lipt.Mik 16
62.Margetaj Peter,Lipt.Mikul 16
63.Makošová Alica,Lipt.Mikul 16
64.Paculík Miroslav,Lipt.Mik 16
65.Broska Marian,Závažná Por 16
66.Veselovský Igor,Lipt.Miku 16
67.Vyskočáni Igor,Part.Lupča 16
68.Rácheľ Ján,Lipt.Hrádok 16
69.Hablák Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
70.Habláková Martina,Lipt.Mi 16
71.Mikušiaková Margita,Lipt. 16
72.Dvorský Jozef,Dúbrava 16
73.walker Heil,Lipt.Hrádok 16
74.Bella Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
75.Cidillo Kvetoslav,Lipt.Mi 16
76.Kráľová Mária,Lipt.Hrádok 16
77.Jirsa Alois,Lipt.Mikuláš 16
78.Janíčková Eva, 14
79.Škuta Peter,Lipt.Hrádok 14
80.Škuta Vlado,Lipt.Hrádok 14
81.Kutnár Dušan,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
82.Michník Pavel,Lipt.Mikulá 14
83.Karel Lukáš,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
84.Lištiak ml. Ivan,Lipt.Hrá 14
85.Procházka Miroslav,Partiz 14
86.Juríková Melánia,Lipt.Hrá 14
87.Feketík Vladimír,Lipt.Mik 14
88.Tomčík Vladimír,Lipt.Miku 14
89.Janíček Karel,Lipt.Mikulá 14
90.Repček Jaroslav,Lipt.Miku 14
91.Franková Zuzana,Lipt.Miku 14
92.Franko Adam,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
93.Margetaj Vladimír,Lipt.Mi 14
94.Rakytiak Ivan,Lipt.Mikulá 14
95.Ferianček Michal,Lipt.Mik 14
96.Kondela Peter,Lipt.Mikulá 14
97.Repčeková Martina,Lipt.Mi 14
98.Kapitáň st. Michal,Lipt.M 14
99.Král Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
100. Fillo Martin,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
101. Lesák Ivan,Lipt.Hrádok 14
102. Kiktová Viera,Lipt.Hrádok 14
103. Sekanová Ivana,Lipt.Mikul 14
104. Karel Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 14
105. Hrnčiar Pavol,Lipt.Mikulá 14
106. Dutková Ivica,Lipt.Mikulá 12
107. Flóro Michal,Gôtovany 12
108. Ondrejka Pavol,Lipt.Mikul 12
109. Rácheľ st. Ján,Lipt.Hrádo 12
110. Jančušková Jana,Lipt.Miku 12
111. Hájek Tomáš,Lipt.Mikuláš 12
112. Jančuška Milan,Lipt.Mikul 12
113. Šveda Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 12
114. Hilovská Jana,Lipt.Mikulá 12
115. Falbová Jarmila,Lipt.Miku 12
116. Feketík Ivan,Lipt.Mikuláš 12
117. Vyskočáni Martin,L.Mikulá 12
118. Zvadová Zdenka,Palúdzka 12
119. Surovček Vladimír,Lipt.Hr 12
120. Gažová Alena,Lipt.Mikuláš 12
121. Papaj Miroslav,Lipt.Porúb 12
122. Števčeková Darina,Lipt.Hr 10
123. Hájek Bořivoj,Lipt.Mikulá 10
124. Rysová Ivana,Podbreziny 10
125. Magdoš Imrich,Lipt.Mikulá 10
126. Lehotská Jana,Lipt.Hrádok 10
127. Flóro Tomáš,Gôtovany 10
128. Hrnčiar Peter,Nábrežie 10
129. Konečny Roman,Lipt.Hrádok 8
130. Škutová Mária,Lipt.Hrádok 6
131. Walker Mária,Lipt.Hrádok 4